Vanilla Sky (2001) upscaled720p60


Vanilla Sky Poster
Vanilla Sky (200115  136 min
Ratings: 6.9/10 from 112,209 users

A successful publisher finds his life taking a turn for the surreal after a car accident with a jaded lover.

Vanilla.Sky.2001.UPSCALED.720p60.DVDRip.x264-SJ.mkv (4.69GB)

Still of Tom Cruise in Vanilla Sky Still of Penélope Cruz in Vanilla Sky Kate Hudson at event of Vanilla Sky Still of Tom Cruise and Cameron Diaz in Vanilla Sky Still of Tom Cruise and Cameron Diaz in Vanilla Sky Still of Tom Cruise and Penélope Cruz in Vanilla Sky

Edit

Storyline

David Aames takes all he has for granted; his wealth, his inherited publishing company, his good looks – his relationships. Especially his relationships. It catches up to him when a friend/sometimes sex-partner can’t see their relationship the way he sees it. From that point, the movie takes a Lynchian twist that ultimately and literally pulls us into Aames’ tortured psyche. Written by Andrew Hope <sputnik67@qwest.net> Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis


Plot Keywords:

Wealth | Dream | Love | Reality | Party  | See more »


Taglines:

Is your subconscious your conscious; is your conscious your subconscious? See more »


Genres:

Mystery | Romance | Sci-Fi | Thriller


Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for sexuality and strong language See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »

Edit

Details

Country:

USA | Spain

Language:

English | Spanish

Release Date:

25 January 2002 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Nebo boje vanilije See more »


Box Office

Budget:

$68,000,000 (estimated)

Opening Weekend:

$25,015,518 (USA) (16 December 2001) (2742 Screens)

Gross:

$100,614,858 (USA) (28 April 2002)

See more »


Company Credits

Show detailed company contact information on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

136 min

Sound Mix:

DTS  | Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1

See full technical specs »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The large portrait of David’s “father”, seen at the party is actually a portrait of the contemporary artist Robert RauschenbergSee more »


Goofs

Crew or equipment visible: When David awakes after sleeping in the street, the camera and equipment are reflected in the street puddles. See more »


Quotes

[first lines] Sofía: [in Spanish] Open your eyes. Sofía: [in English] Open your eyes. Open your eyes. Open your eyes. Open your eyes. Open you… [David wakes up and pushes the snooze button on his alarm] See more »

General

Unique ID : 197482767486938953944155695587486881708 (0x9491CC2B9AD14D39A1B4B3ACF5A057AC)
Complete name : E:\Vanilla.Sky.2001.UPSCALED.720p60.DVDRip.x264-SJ.mkv
Format : Matroska
Format version : Version 2
File size : 4.70 GiB
Duration : 2h 16mn
Overall bit rate : 4 945 Kbps
Encoded date : UTC 2012-01-11 12:47:05
Writing application : mkvmerge v5.0.1 (‘Es ist Sommer’) built on Oct 9 2011 11:55:43
Writing library : libebml v1.2.2 + libmatroska v1.3.0

Video

ID : 1
Format : AVC
Format/Info : Advanced Video Codec
Format profile : High@L3.2
Format settings, CABAC : Yes
Format settings, ReFrames : 4 frames
Muxing mode : Header stripping
Codec ID : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC
Duration : 2h 16mn
Bit rate : 4 399 Kbps
Width : 1 280 pixels
Height : 720 pixels
Display aspect ratio : 16:9
Frame rate : 59.940 fps
Color space : YUV
Chroma subsampling : 4:2:0
Bit depth : 8 bits
Scan type : Progressive
Bits/(Pixel*Frame) : 0.080
Stream size : 4.18 GiB (89%)
Writing library : x264 core 116 r2074 2641b9e
Encoding settings : cabac=1 / ref=3 / deblock=1:-1:-1 / analyse=0x3:0x113 / me=hex / subme=7 / psy=1 / psy_rd=1.00:0.15 / mixed_ref=1 / me_range=16 / chroma_me=1 / trellis=1 / 8x8dct=1 / cqm=0 / deadzone=21,11 / fast_pskip=1 / chroma_qp_offset=-3 / threads=2 / sliced_threads=0 / nr=0 / decimate=1 / interlaced=0 / bluray_compat=0 / constrained_intra=0 / bframes=3 / b_pyramid=2 / b_adapt=1 / b_bias=0 / direct=1 / weightb=1 / open_gop=0 / weightp=2 / keyint=250 / keyint_min=25 / scenecut=40 / intra_refresh=0 / rc_lookahead=40 / rc=crf / mbtree=1 / crf=18.5 / qcomp=0.60 / qpmin=10 / qpmax=51 / qpstep=4 / ip_ratio=1.40 / aq=1:1.00
Default : Yes
Forced : No

Audio

ID : 2
Format : AC-3
Format/Info : Audio Coding 3
Mode extension : CM (complete main)
Muxing mode : Header stripping
Codec ID : A_AC3
Duration : 2h 16mn
Bit rate mode : Constant
Bit rate : 448 Kbps
Channel(s) : 6 channels
Channel positions : Front: L C R, Side: L R, LFE
Sampling rate : 48.0 KHz
Bit depth : 16 bits
Compression mode : Lossy
Delay relative to video : 24ms
Stream size : 436 MiB (9%)
Language : English
Default : Yes
Forced : No

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: